Privacy Policy

We take your privacy seriously

We understand and share your concern about how personal information is collected, used and shared. We are committed to supporting the National Privacy Principles and our procedures relating to personal information are designed to ensure that you are fully protected under Australian privacy laws.

Kindly note that when using this website or by registering with us, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information, but only in accordance with this Privacy Policy which directs that such information is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
We collect personal information such as your email address, first name, last name and phone number, when you send us emails or submit queries to us through our website. This is so that we can reply to your queries or requests for service.

WHAT OTHER INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
When browsing or searching our site, our server automatically collects navigational data to help us improve our website content and navigation. One way which navigational data is collected is by placing “cookies” in your browser file on your hard drive. Cookies do not capture or track any personal information and cannot identify you as an individual. If you wish, you may elect to not accept cookies on your browser. This should not adversely affect your experience when visiting the site. A cookie is a small amount of information that is transferred to your browser by a web server. The server that gives it to you can only read it again. It serves as a memory for you and can remember such details as your favourite search criteria so you do not have to enter the same information every time you come to the website.

HOW WILL INFORMATION COLLECTED ON THIS SITE BE USED?
So that we can effectively assist your use of the site, we will use your personal information to provide our services and reply to your queries or requests for service.

Information about the kinds of properties you are interested in and enquire about may also be combined with other users’ information to generate statistics about the types of properties that people are searching for.

Your personal information will not be shared with any other provider without your express permission.

NAVIGATIONAL DATA
We may use your navigational information by combining it with the navigational information we collect about other users. Please note these results do not identify any individual, instead they give us aggregated results about the usage of the site. By doing this, we are able to improve the look and feel of our site, the content and navigation, and improve the services we provide to you.

WILL PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT ME BE GIVEN TO ANYONE ELSE?
Where it is necessary for law enforcement purposes or where we believe there is a threat to a person’s safety or health, we may need to disclose your personal information to third parties as required by law.

Our site from time to time may contain links to other websites. Please note that these websites may have a different privacy policy to ours, and you should check their policy on those sites.

HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
We understand that security of personal information is paramount and we endeavor to take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we hold in our servers is not subject to loss, misuse or unauthorised access or alteration. We also endeavour to take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information if it is no longer required. Sometimes information can never be completely destroyed due to technical or accounting requirements, and also in some cases legal responsibilities that will require us to retain some information.

CAN I ACCESS PERSONAL INFORMATION HELD ABOUT ME?
If you ever wish to know what, if any, personal information we hold about you, or you wish to correct any personal information we may hold about you, you may access and correct such information by contacting us via the details provided below.

WHAT COMMUNICATIONS CAN I EXPECT TO RECEIVE?

If you have requested a return phone call or email from one of our consultants, you can expect to be contacted by our consultants during business hours, unless you have specified otherwise.

If you have given us your email address you may receive email newsletters and product launches from us from time to time. You can unsubscribe to these emails at any time by replying to the email or clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of every email.

CONTACTING US
We want to develop a continuing and trusted relationship with you. If at any time you have questions regarding this Privacy Policy or any practices or dealings relating to this site then please don’t hesitate to contact us at  info[email protected] , or via our showroom at 19B William Street, Cremorne, 3121, Victoria, Australia.

HOW OFTEN SHOULD YOU CHECK THIS PRIVACY POLICY?
We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time, so you may like to check it each time you visit the site.

Comments are closed.